2016 Championship Show
Judges
Dogs: Mrs Karen Coleman-Smith (Karlaina)
Bitches Mr Nick Smith (Tentola)
Referee: Mr Tony Iley (Ileyda)


DOGS





Veteran - 7-1
1st Takhisis High Voltage BVD
2nd Chantique Hot Toddy At Deorwine

Minor Puppy - 5-0
1st - Wassail Call Me Dynamite RBPD
2nd - Corydon The Ring Master
3rd - Brooklynson Arisona
Res - Barrenclough Diamond Days
VHC - Gataj Velvet Teddy Surprise

Puppy - 6-2
1st Riverside Song Jewel In The Crown For Kelbewood BPD BPIS
2nd Mertrisa Wild Fire
3rd Camanna Colour Me Perfect
Res. Barrenclough Diamond Days
VHC Danrox Wicked Cruse At Treweek

Junior - 3-0
1st Riverside Song Jewel In The Crowd
2nd Camanna Cast A Long Shadow
3rd Karafaye Scotch Blend At Thistlewing

Yearling 1-0
1st Ingledene Spirits Arise JW

Maiden- 4-1
1st Corydon The Ringmaster
2nd Barrenclough Diamond Days
3rd Gataj Velvet Teddy Surprise

Novice - 4-0
1st Riverside Song Jewel In The Crown For Kelbewood
2nd Corydon The Ringmaster
3rd Aniesh Touch Of Black
Res Barrenclough Diamond Days

Graduate - 3-1
1st Camanna Cast A Long Shadow
2nd Takhisis Trick Or Treat

Post Graduate - 6-0
1st Chantique Gold Digger
2nd Jazzman Du Clos De Seawind
3rd Moonpromises Ever After
Res Amberwish Frankie Frederix
VHC Wicani Altitude At Imaginist

Mid Limit - 4-1
1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten
2nd Barrenclough Moonglow JW SHCM
3rd Bently Blue At Monsolana of Aldreen JW SHCM

Limit - 8-0
1st Jopium Stole Mt Heart At Lingwell
2nd Trenley Tatenen At Hamisks
3rd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk
Res Mejola I Am Persuasive JW
VHC Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn

Open - 9-2
1st Ch Beldones Double Diamond BD BIS
2nd Ladnar Perfect Time At Thistlewing RBD
3rd Demelewis Catch My Drift
Res Lizmark Gold Standard SHCM
VHC Alanita Whats It All About

BITCHES

 

Veteran - 2-0
1st Bellawave Moonlite Melody BVIS
2nd Corydon Catch A Pixie
3rd Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope
Res Sabiha's Sweet Melody
VHC Wicani Love On Blue Fir Day At Rosscarr

Minor Puppy - 5-0
1st Barrenclough Golden Pearl
2nd Seryphina Persuation

Puppy -
1st Cariadhaf Causing Chaos At Elshajo BPB RBPIS
2nd Demelewis Dare To Tell RBPB
3rd Beldones Pandora
Res Gemheid Rebekah
VHC Scottrye Sweet Dream

Junior -
1st Karafaye Black Beauty
2nd Sassari Snow Shimmer For Tudorlyn
3rd Monsolana Madam Blues Over Barrenclough
Res Scottrye Karry Dark Star
VHC Aaronwell Autumnal Gold

Yearling 6-0
1st Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle
2nd Gataj Fairytale Surprise
3rd Latika Actis At Dycoshem
Res Monsolana Madam Blues Over Barrenclough
VHC Orionsview Oiche Chiuin At Rosscarr

Maiden- 1-0
1st - Barrenclough Golden Pearl
Novice - 3-0
1st Karafaye Black Beauty
2nd Gemastra Just One Kiss At Treweek
3rd Barrenclough Golden Pearl

Graduate - 3-0
1st Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto
2nd Monsolana Madam Blue Over Barrenclough
3rd Orionsview Oiche Chiuin At Rosscarr

Post Graduate - 10-7
1st Boughlee Sheza Star
2nd Bellawave Caught In A Dream
3rd Kilchrenan Keltic Bliss At Karcasam

Mid Limit - 7-2
1st Imaginist Waxing Lyrical
2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess SHCM
3rd Monsolana Risper On The Wind Over Aldreen JW SHCM
Res Gataj Sweet Surprise
VHC Jopium Magical Dream

Limit - 11-4
1st Valleyhaven Rose D'amour RBB
2nd Gataj Welcome With A Kiss
3rd Corydon Victoriana For Demelewis
Res Ladnar Kiss'n Temptation At Dycoshem
VHC Churchoak Truly For Seryphina

Open - 15-7
1st Cariadapf Candy Kisses BB RBIS BOS
2nd Corydon Caprita Of Phreelancer
3rd Yenrock Fleur Di e Cosse
Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket At Sabiha
VHC Shandlmain Pesquuero Blue