YCC
JUDGES:
Rough Collies: Mrs Hannah Walder (Hanvale)
Smooth Collies: Ms Joy Walker (Joyville)
Best In Show: Mr Bob Devine(Salroyd)


Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2-1 )
1st Pomnenka Where Is The Love

Veteran Dog (1-0)
1st Takhisis High Voltage BVIB BVIS


Minor Puppy Dog (1-1)


Puppy Dog (3-1)
1st Beldones Seducteur At Starlenga BPD BPIB BPIS
2nd Barrenclough Diamond Days


Junior Dog (3-2)
1st Barrenclough Diamond Days


Maiden Dog (2-1)
1st Beldones Seducteur At Starlenga



Graduate Dog (2-0)
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee
2nd Barrenclough Diamond Days

Post Graduate (4-1)
1st Takhisis Trick Or Treat
2nd Samhaven Name That Tune
3rd Sunakar Elvis Presley

Limit Dog (4-0)
1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotton BD RBOB
2nd I Am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones For Corisian
3rd Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever
Res. Sunakar Elvis Presley

Open Dog (3-1)
1st Jopium Drifting Mist
2nd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk

Veteran Bitch (3-)
1st Sabiha's Swett Melody
2nd Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope



Minor Puppy Bitch (5-2)
1st GerianSun Kisses Over Corisian BPB RBPIB RBPIS
2nd Barrenclough Touch Of Thyme
3rd Pomnenka Where Is The Love


Puppy Bitch (3-2)
1st Barrenclough Touch Of Thyme

Breaking for lunch Smooth Collie judging now

Junior Bitch (5-3)
1st Beldones Pandora
2nd Barrenclough Golden Pearl


Maiden Bitch (1-0)
1st Barrenclough Touch Of Thyme


Graduate Bitch (6-2)
1st Tiganlea Turning Tricks
2nd Barrenclough Golden Pearl
3rd Coarhabeg Forget Me Not At Pomnenka
Res. Sunakar Summer Sky

Post Graduate Bitch (7-4)
1st Telford Little Mix
2nd Donohill Magic And Sparkle At Lynaire
3rd Sunakar Summer Sky

Limit Bitch (4-2)
1st Barrenclough Golden Charm At Westoak RBB
2nd Ronansprey Rumour Has It SHCH


Open Bitch (7-3)
1st Kourika Karrizma BB BOB BIS
2nd Hazlenut Des Vergers De Iacchos
3rd Ronansprey Midnight Kiss
Res. Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Avisette

SMOOTH COLLIES


Veteran Dog (2-1)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan Best Dog BOS



Puppy Dog (1-1)


Junior Dog (0)


Post Graduate Dog (0)


Open Dog (1-1)
1st
Veteran Bitch (3-1)
1st Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle Res Best Bitch Res. BOB RBIS
2nd Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan


Puppy Bitch (1-1)


Junior Bitch (1-0)
1st Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan


Post Graduate Bitch (1-0)
1st Breckmore Blosson Best Bitch BOB


Open Bitch (5-3)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo
2nd Foxearth Finnish Spirit At Jimjack SHCM