Lineup
Rough Collie Judge Mr P Sargeant (Coarhabeg)
Smooth Collie Judge Sophie Wray (Takhisis)
Special Award Classes Mr J McLenahan (Shelfpark)
Best In Show J Skilbeck (Aberthorne)
Many Thanks to Edward Nealon for the Yorkshire Collie Club sheild proudley on display in the centre of the picture of the lineup.

DOGS

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch 2-1
1st Glenoak Gold Brocade


Veteran No Entries

Minor Puppy 2-1
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic BPDIB BPIB

Puppy 2-1
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic

Junior 4-1
1st Ladnar Balthasar
2nd Corisian French Connection
3rd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal

Maiden 1-0
1st Lynmack Starman

Graduate 1-0
1st Corisian French Connection

Post Graduate 3-2
1st Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell

Limit 4-3
1st Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel RBDIB

Open 2-1
1st Corydon Trump The Lot BDIB BOB RBIS

BITCHES



Veteran 3-1
1st Sabiha's Sweet Melody BVIB
2nd Wicani Love On Blue Fridays at Rosscarr

Minor Puppy No Entries

Puppy 4-3
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon BPBIB RBBIB BPIS

Junior 10-3
1st Highnol Flaming Heart
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl
3rd Gemheid Call Me Trouble
Res Jopium Secrets In The Mist
VHC Demelewis Double Dare

Maiden 6-1
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon
2nd Lanrue Diamonds in Blue At Starlyn
3rd Siluto Over The Blue Moon
Res Lynmack Sweet Amber
VHC Glenoak Gold Brocade

Graduate 10-1
1st Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh.CM
2nd Highnol Flaming Heart
3rd Danfrebek Platinum Dust Avec Alanita
Res. Jopium Secrets In The Mist
VHC Pomneka Where Is The Love

Post Graduate 8-3
1st Kinneret Kopper Kisses For Corydon
2nd Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh.CM
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura
Res Highnol Flaming Heart
VHC Orionsview Oiche Chiuin At Rosscarr

Limit 6-2
1st Erjon Euphoric For Alanita
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura
Res. Glenoak Gold Brocade

Open 7-3
1st Alanita Winter Jazzmine BBIB RBOB
2nd Corydon Victoria For Demelewis
3rd Ronansprey Midnight Kiss
Res. Ladnar Inkheart JW


SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog or Bitch 4-0
1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB BVIS
2nd Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW BDIB
3nd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan
Res. Ch Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Puppy Dog or Bitch 1-0
1st Stormsett Snow Crystal BPIB RBPIS

Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 5-1
1st Koczkodan Serenity RBBIB, RBOB
2nd KoczkodanMidnight Sun
3nd Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp)
Res. Koczkodan Midnight Sky

Open Dog 2-1
1st Koczkodan Nostromo RBDIB

Open Bitch 6-1
1st Breckamore Blossom BBIB BOB BIS
2nd Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan
3rd Oakestelle Artemis
Res. Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett


SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch 6-3
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic
2nd Rayawna's Ring of Roses For Corydon
3rd Stormsett Snow Crystal

Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 13-3
1st Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
2nd Corisian French Connection
3rd Ladnar Balthasar
Res. Alanita Winter Jasmine
VHC Kinneret Kopper Kisses for Corydon

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch 9-2
1st Ronansprey Midnight Kiss
2nd Jopium Secrets In The Mist
3rd Erjon Euphoric For Alanita
Res. Rosschell Will I Am At Lingwell
VHC Corydon Trump The Lot