No CCs Open Show 2nd Sept 2018
Judges:
Rough Collies - Mr L Bradshaw (Tyfield)
Smooth Collie - Mrs B Trundley (Juniperwood)
Special Award Classes - Mr A Hollis (Adjulet)
Best In Show - Mr D Crapper (Bonlandale)
Show Manager -Tony Iley (Ileyda)

BD BV BOB BVIS BIS Foxearth Fasion Guru For Koczkodan
BB BOB BOS RBIS Barrenclough Golden Charm At Westoak
BPD BPIB BPIS Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (imp) Rom

DOGS

Special Beginers Dog or Bitch - 1-0
1st Watacoo Blaze Of Glory

Veteran - 3-0
1st Aniesh Portrait In Blue Sc Cm BVD BVIB
2nd Aqualita One Love
3rd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Minor Puppy - 1-0
1st Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (imp) Rom BPD BPIB BPIS

Puppy - 4-2
1st Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal
2nd Peblu Reflection At Savataurus

Junior - 4-2
1st Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (imp)
2nd Peblu Reflection At Savataurus

Maiden - 1-0
1st Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (imp) Rom

Graduate - 4-1
1st Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell BD RBOB
2nd Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (imp)
3rd Peblu Reflection At Savataurus

Post Graduate - 2-0
1st Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (imp)
2nd Aniesh Touch Of Black

Limit - 2-1
1st Jopium Marley With Whatacoo

Open - 3-0
1st Takhisis Trick Or Treat RBD
2nd Corydon Trump The Lot
3rd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk

BITCHES

Veteran - 1-0
1st Sabiha's Sweet Melody BVB

Minor Puppy - 5-0
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon BPB BOSPIS
2nd Gataj Girls Best Friend
3rd Maysinder Empress Of India
VHC Siluto Over The Blue Moon

Puppy - 4-0
1st Highnol Flaming Heart
2nd Danfrebek Lady Madonna
3rd Danfrebek Dancin In The Dark
Res Mejola Famous Attraction For Corydon

Junior - 3-0
1st Beldones Coco Mademoiselle At Gataj
2nd Takhisis Aphrodite JW
3rd Whatacoo Blaze Of Glory

Maiden - 2-0
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon
2nd Gataj Girls Best Friend

Graduate - No Entries

Post Graduate - 3-0
1st Kinneret Kopper Kisses For Corydon
2nd Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura

Limit - 3-0
1st Barrenclough Golden Charm At Westoak BB BOB BOS RBIS
2nd Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto

Open - 4-1
1st Beldones Pandora RBB
2nd Jopium Magical Dream
3rd Passionate Embrace At Gemheid


SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog or Bitch 5-3
1st Koczkodan Midnight Sky BPD RBD
2nd Koczkodan Midnight Sun

Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 2-2

Limit Dog or Bitch 5-3
1st Oakestelle Artemis BB BOS
2nd Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan

Open Dog or Bitch 5-4
1st Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Veteran Dog or Bitch
1st Foxearth Fasion Guru For Koczkodan BD BV BOB BIS
2nd Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
3rd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan


SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch 3-0
1st Mejola Physical Attraction
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl
3rd Mejola Famous Attraction For Corydon

Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 6-0
1st Aniesh Touch Of Black
2nd Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal
3rd Kinneret Kopper Kisses For Corydon
Res Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell
VHC Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch 5-0
1st Mejola Fate And Fortune
2nd Passionate Embrace At Gemheid
3rd Corydon Trump The Lot
Res Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
VHC Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett